670 Williams Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 670 Williams Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,895,000
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 5217
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6113 / -81.358
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Park Grove
  • Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: MaryStuart Day
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Graceful and timeless, this classic Southern inspired residence by esteemed builder Charles Clayton sits on a generous lot in Winter Parks coveted Park Grove neighborhood and makes a striking first impression with beautifully composed architecture, charming dormer windows, a sweeping front porch with historic reclaimed Detroit brick flooring, and curated landscaping. Inside, the foyer unfolds with rich wood floors, raised panel wainscoting, layered crown molding and detailed millwork which sets the tone for depth and quiet sophistication throughout the home. Just off the entry, a beautifully appointed office with finely crafted built in shelving thoughtfully designed for both display and function. The same refined trim details carry through, while generous windows introduce soft natural lightan ideal setting for work or a quiet reading. Across, the dining room is both elegant and invitingbathed in natural light from large windows and enhanced by more detailed millwork that adds character and creates a polished backdrop for dining and entertaining. Continue through wide detailed trim opening to an expansive great room anchored by a classic fireplace with custom built ins, while a wall of French doors invites in natural light and extends the living space seamlessly to the covered verandah with more reclaimed Detroit brick flooring and the pool, creating perfect space to gather, lounge or entertain. Open to the Great room, the beautifully designed kitchen stands out with a coffered ceiling, marble countertops, and crisp white cabinetry, featuring illuminated upper cabinets and open shelving for thoughtful displays. A central island is complimented by an integrated breakfast tableperfect for casual dining or morning coffee. Professional grade appliances, including a Wolf gas range and Sub Zero refrigerator, are paired with a thoughtfully tucked away walk in pantry offering abundant storage and effortless organizationbringing both refined style and everyday function to the kitchen. Positioned between the kitchen and living area, this adaptable space creates a natural gathering pointideal for casual dining, relaxed conversation, or a cozy sitting area thoughtfully suited to your lifestyle. The 1st floor primary suite offers a true retreat, with an elegant, coffered ceiling, private verandah access and dual walk in closets. The marble bath includes a generous glass enclosed shower with double shower heads, pedestal soaking tub, a pair of vanities, and water closet. Completing the 1st floor is a large mud room with custom built in bench seating and integrated storage, an oversized laundry room that blends utility and style with generous storage and marble counters, and a well appointed guest bath accented with herringbone wainscoting. Upstairs, a versatile loft area is laid out to easily accommodate multiple useslounge area, work from home space, or media retreat. The 2nd floor split bedroom plan features a separate guest suite, with vaulted tongue & groove ceilings, a private living area and en suite bath, a 3rd bedroom with an en suite bath and walk in closet, and two additional bedrooms are connected by a bath, plus an air conditioned storage room. Outdoor living is elevated, with a covered veranda and built in gas grill, overlooking a sleek, resort style pool, marble decking, and a beautifully landscaped backyard. Every element of this home reflects livable elegance, all just a stones throw from renowned downtown Park Avenue.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Charles Clayton Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 4091.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Dommerich Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK GROVE W/125 LOT 2 BLK E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-30-6654-05-020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1761 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,270,000.00 ($519.30 / sqft )

1761 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most coveted neighborhoods in all of Winter Park! This custom built 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence was completed in 2017 and first sold in 2018. Lovingly maintained by the original owner and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302616
  2. Provided by SCANLON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brian Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Englewood Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,135,000.00 ($599.66 / sqft )

1821 Englewood Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new contemporary residence, a five bedroom, five and a half bath home by the renowned Rex Tibbs Development, a custom builder for over 40 years, continues to set the standard for luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345085
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Randall Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,350,000.00 ($550.53 / sqft )

2040 Randall Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set along a picturesque brick street, 2040 Randall Circle is a beautifully crafted residence that pairs timeless architecture with elevated, designer finishes and a functional floor plan. Framed by ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386920
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Glenridge Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,250,000.00 ($421.31 / sqft )

141 Glenridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Grand Southern charm and architectural elegance define this stately residence in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods, set along a quiet brick lined street just steps from Lake Chelton. P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393616
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mary Colton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Lasbury Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,750,000.00 ($521.82 / sqft )

1630 Lasbury Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has just completed a full renovation. Bathrooms have been entirely gutted and updated with new tiles, fixtures, and lighting. All lighting throughout the home has been replaced, and fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404300
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Chris Harralson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice