207 Esther Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Esther Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0398 / -80.9022
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Krulder Sub
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Timothy Harper
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, this one of a kind coastal beachside home blends timeless Florida charm with thoughtful modern upgrades, all just a short stroll or golf cart ride to the beach and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey property is perfectly positioned to enjoy everything this sought after beach town has to offer including local restaurants, boutique shopping, art festivals, and coastal nightlife. Originally built in the 1920s and extensively updated in 2020, the home offers the charm of a historic bungalow with the confidence of major upgrades including updated plumbing, electrical, HVAC system, hurricane rated windows, and an encapsulated, dehumidified crawl space. The colorful exterior, metal roof, and inviting outdoor living spaces immediately set the tone for the relaxed coastal vibe found throughout the property. Inside, the home features an inviting floor plan filled with natural light and unique details. The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, pull out shelving, spice storage, an air fryer/gas oven, and a dining nook ideal for casual gatherings after a day at the beach. The main level offers comfortable living and guest accommodations, while the upstairs primary suite creates a private retreat complete with a wet bar, mini refrigerator, sink, and access to a spacious balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. Outdoor spaces are equally impressive with a screened patio showcasing original Florida coquina rock, a peaceful Zen inspired garden area, and an outdoor shower for rinsing off after the ocean. Designed for easy maintenance and maximum enjoyment, the property allows more time spent enjoying the beach lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Additional highlights include a central vacuum system, smart exterior lighting, Ring security system, whole home water filtration system, storage shed with A/C, mini split added in 2024, and parking for up to three vehicles. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing opportunity, 207 Esther offers a rare blend of coastal charm, thoughtful updates, and an exceptional New Smyrna Beach location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1517.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: E 10 FT OF LOT 6 & LOT 8 KRULDER SUB WALKER GRANT MB 6 PG 116 MB 18 PG 83 PER OR 2566 PG 1947 PER OR 5943 PG 2499 PER OR 6604 PG 2451 PER OR 6926 PG 0769 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 8659 PG 1069
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 55-17-34-12-00-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: 10R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4704 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,049,900.00 ($325.65 / sqft )

4704 Van Kleeck Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Approximately 150 feet from the walkover to the car free beach, this oceanview 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been thoughtfully remodeled and is move in ready. Recent updates include new kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221151
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6455 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$916,600.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

6455 Engram Road More Like This

Wake up where the beach still feels like a secret. Set in one of the area's most peaceful no drive beach neighborhoods, 6455 Engram Road offers a coastal lifestyle that feels unhurried, private, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 26th Avenue E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$940,000.00 ($513.10 / sqft )

827 26th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare find, this beautiful pool home in the highly sought after community of New Smyrna Beach offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal living just 375 steps from the ocean. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225659
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6455 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$916,600.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

6455 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up where the beach still feels like a secret. Set in one of the areas most peaceful no drive beach neighborhoods, 6455 Engram Road offers a coastal lifestyle that feels unhurried, private, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315514
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Irina OGara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$940,000.00 ($363.50 / sqft )

350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity with enhanced value and timeless appeal! Get away from the cold and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside home almost 2,000 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376088
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$960,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

1804 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found in New Smyrna Beach and the sellers are MOTIVATED & Entertaining offers! Welcome to this immaculate, custom built beachside retreat just steps from the ocean. Ideally located near a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084503
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,049,900.00 ($325.65 / sqft )

4704 Van Kleeck Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086874
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 26th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$940,000.00 ($416.48 / sqft )

827 26th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A truly rare find, this beautiful pool home in the highly sought after community of New Smyrna Beach offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal livingjust 375 steps from the ocean. Complet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087979
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice