2019 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2019 Paprika Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3879 / -81.4053
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Ginger Mill Ph 02
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Alexandra Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2019 Paprika Drive: a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom pool home located in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. As you step inside, you are welcomed by an open concept living space that creates a bright and airy feel, featuring three bedrooms, the layout offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, making it perfect for families, guests, or even a home office setup. The home continues outdoors to a private pool area ideal for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. Conveniently located near major highways like the 417 and 528, shopping, dining, and top attractions, this home presents an exceptional opportunity whether youre searching for a primary residence or an investment property. ROOF 2018.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GINGER MILL PHASE 2 15/147 LOT 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-29-2988-02-730
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1A-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13644 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$475,000.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

13644 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace Dream Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated **two story single family residence** in the desirable Falcon Trace community. With modern upgrades and inviting spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139417
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$389,999.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

2121 Paprika Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA in Gingermill a rare opportunity in Orlandos sought after 32837 zip code. Welcome to 2121 Paprika Dr, a well maintained home offering a functional layout with bright, open living spaces, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143385
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$430,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

11842 Atlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357023
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Kenton Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$434,999.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

12315 Kenton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this single story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,038 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sabrina Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice