1125 Kelso Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4847 / -81.567
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Kelso On Lake Butler
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kenneth Teixeira
  • 407-644-5385
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a must see!!! Offering four bedrooms and three and one half baths, this home sits on a beautifully landscaped, estate sized 1 acre lot! The floor plan is flexible and allows for multiple entertaining options. The kitchen is a cook's dream with an abundance of wood cabinetry, expansive granite counters, a huge center island and built in appliances. It is light and bright and open to the breakfast area and family room, which have sweeping views across the pool and out to Lake Butler. All bedrooms are on the second floor and do not share walls, offering privacy for all of the occupants. The primary bedroom is large and even has space for a sitting area and all three upstairs bathrooms have been upgraded. Both the pool and enclosure are over sized and have gorgeous views of Lake Butler. And there is still plenty of surrounding yard space. The house was re piped, the pool enclosure screens and the roof were just replaced! Kelso on Lake Butler is one of the most sought after, and little known. communities in Windermere. The street is a cul de sac, so there is no through traffic! This home will exceed your expectations, and the private community boat dock is just the icing on the cake!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lighthouse management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KELSO ON LAKE BUTLER 5/48 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-27-4110-00-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8375 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,369,000.00 ($302.68 / sqft )

8375 Bowden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The kitchen has been recently upgraded with brand new white quartz (Calacatta Belardo) countertops and backsplash, creating a bright, modern, and spacious feel. This charming four bedroom, three and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4523 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137385
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

9548 Crown Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,499,000.00 ($289.05 / sqft )

9119 Balmoral Mews Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY BEACHES LLC
  3. Contact Seana Abdelmajid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,350,000.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

3138 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless style and classic design unfold behind the gates of Harbor Isle, one of Windermeres most sought after communities. This custom built estate residence offers captivating views of Lake Down on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387397
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11339 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,490,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

11339 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pond View Home in Keenes Pointe Windermere Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Keenes Pointe, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers an exceptional combi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388110
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,295,000.00 ($279.76 / sqft )

12640 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious contemporary residence featuring 5 bedrooms, including the primary suite on the main floor. The main level with porcelain tile and marble staircase add sophistication, while the upper level

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388605
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Brandao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Watermere Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,299,000.00 ($230.20 / sqft )

1849 Watermere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the heart of Windermere Grande, a 28 home gated community situated on a north facing 3/4 acre lot, stands an executive 4000 sq ft home with 4 to 5 bedrooms. There is a three car side entry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389840
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Sangalla Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($300.77 / sqft )

7231 Sangalla Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Casa Del Lago in Windermere, featuring just 88 luxury homes surrounding Lake Burden, this neighborhood offers an exceptional setting near top rated schools and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390817
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice