2733 Runyon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Runyon Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3266
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.365 / -81.4134
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 115 Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Erica Magtira
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning estate home with the wow factor at every turn. Welcome to 2733 runyon circle! An elegant and one of a kind home is ready for its new owner. This is a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3. 5 bathroom with three car garage executive pool home in the desirable gated community of delvin green directly on the golf course. This home is lovingly cared for by the owners with thousands spent on quality improvements including : (1) roof and gutters from 2025 (2) new flooring on all bedrooms upstairs (3) fresh exterior and interior paint all throughout the home (4) beautifully updated master bathroom (5) new light fixtures all throughout the home (6) hvac, water heater and all kitchen appliances from 2024. (7) renovated pool bath (8) new flooring on bathrooms and secondary bedrooms. As you enter the home, youll be greeted by soaring and vaulted ceilings. The formal dining and living room combo are by the left side of the home giving you an inviting feel. The laundry room is to the right (washer and dryer included) with easy access to the garage. Walk through the chef inspired gourmet kitchen, which is the heart of the home. It features: granite counter tops, solid 42 cherry wood cabinets with beautiful crown molding (installed in 2020), stainless steel appliances (all included and new from 2024) with added exhaust fan. A breakfast nook with new flooring overlooks the sparkling pool and connects seamlessly to the family room. The common space is bathed with light with a large arched window giving this home an expansive feel. Youll notice all the warm and carefully selected interior colors. Primary suite is located on the first floor, featuring marble tile flooring and french doors leading to the pool. The primary bathroom was recently renovated and highlights dual vanity sinks, a garden tub, a walk in shower with frameless door and refurbished cabinets. Enjoy the expansive "his and hers closets" with custom built shelving. The bamboo staircase leads you upstairs where youll find the three bedrooms. Perfect for extended family, an office or guest rooms! The rooms are beautifully decorated with brand new flooring (laminate), each have their own windows, a built in closet and good sizes. The secondary bathroom is also upstairs, featuring brand new tile flooring and updated fixtures. Youll love all of the outside area of this home. The sparkling blue pool and spa overlooks the hunters creek golf course! It is the ultimate paradise feel, living in florida. The screened enclosure, paved pool deck and the beautiful greenery give this home the tranquility, peace and privacy youve been looking for! An added bonus is a complete full pool bathroom! (newly renovated with tile flooring, light fixtures, hardware, toilet and sink). The exterior boasts well maintained landscaping, a three car garage and a great curb appeal. Zoned for a rated schools, youll also have access to hunters creek association amenities featuring playgrounds, picnic areas, basketball courts, tennis courts, baseball and soccer fields. Close to major highways, malls, the loop restaurants, attractions and within minutes to the airport. Youll love living here. Come see all that makes this home so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 2274.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek Community Association/ Karol Zelinka
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 115 PH 2 33/14 LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-29-3827-00-770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14535 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$759,000.00 ($95.86 / sqft )

14535 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 14535 Caplock Dr in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community of Orlando, this spacious 6 bedroom home on a fenced corner lot offers flexible living spaces, an open concept layout, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145327
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Chelwyn Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$739,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

5130 Chelwyn Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! SPECTACULAR! Are you looking for a home that features an in law suite? Or perhaps you want to generate additional income with a separate entrance? This house has the potential to m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13157 Paloma Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$748,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

13157 Paloma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful, spacious (5 Bedrooms, 4 baths, plus a bonus room, 3488 sq.ft!) executive home your own. Located in the Flora Vista subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318984
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
  3. Contact Robert Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14594 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$660,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

14594 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time by the original owner, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office backs to conservation, creating a private setting with no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398040
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Molona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,990.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

3521 Molona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is perfectly situated in an excellent location near top amenities, offering a thoughtful layout built for living. The highlight of the property is the sparkling screened in pool and oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399943
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Shanewood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$675,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

4554 Shanewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private setting with swimming pool and nearly 1/3 acre at the end of a cul de sac. Conservation at the rear of property. Large home with (4) four bedrooms all on first floor! Additional rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405931
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice