575 Tortugas Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406723 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 575 Tortugas Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1502 / -81.6328
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Orchid Terrace Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Astrid Rivas
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful move in ready home located in the desirable Orchid Terrace community in Haines City! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a huge backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time with family and friends. Inside, youll find an open and inviting layout with granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, along with tile flooring throughout the first floor for easy maintenance and a modern look. All bedrooms are comfortably finished with carpet flooring. One of the standout features of this home is the installed solar panel system, helping significantly reduce monthly electric costs often down to just a few dollars per month. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers comfort, space, and energy efficiency all in one
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hayden
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2696.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727508-001010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108744
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coyer Rd  2, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$3,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

29 Coyer Rd 2 More Like This

Versatile multi unit property in Haines City offering flexible living and rental options. Lease both units for $3,000/month, or separately with Unit A at $2,000/month and Unit B at $1,000/month. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jay Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

187 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A great luxury vacation pool home at Balmoral Resort with surreal lake views is the perfect place for a Disney area retreat. This 4 bed/4 bath Two Story home is the perfect blend of luxury and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Belize Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,780.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3221 Belize Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve. Thoughtfully crafted for modern lifestyles, this residence offers a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370664
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennifer Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3053 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393076
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Magaly Lugo Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice