400 Piedmont I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Piedmont I
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $84,999
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT I COND PAR 400
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170094000
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Burgundy N, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$87,500.00 ($86.63 / sqft )

662 Burgundy N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit with renovated kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Building also includes an elevator. Plenty of activities including an executive golf course, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110037
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

865 Flanders S Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,999.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

405 Burgundy I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129637
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Burgundy L  574, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,500.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

574 Burgundy L 574 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in highly desireable Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Tile floors throughout and Hurrican shutters on all windows Community has so many amenities. New updated clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131920
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice