5220 Nesting Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5220 Nesting Way D
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely Remodeled & Move In Ready! This stunning home offers modern upgrades and thoughtful touches throughout. The open kitchen boasts quartz countertops, pendant lighting over the bar, and brand new Whirlpool appliances, accented by a farmhouse sink and oversized ceramic tile flooring. Enjoy the flexibility of a bonus room, while ceiling fans in every room ensure year round comfort. The spacious bedrooms include a master suite with two closets, while the guest bathroom features a sleek walk in shower. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer, plus easy access to the tennis courts, clubhouse, and pool all just steps away. Truly a move in ready gem waiting for its next owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 657
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 369 UNIT D
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183690040
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($220.76 / sqft )

5620 Queen Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable completely renovated Corner unit villa in a 55 plus community. Extra closets, murphy bed, impact windows & doors. Screened in Lenai off Bedroom. New washer & dryer. tons of amenities plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

6215 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, cheerful, meticulously maintained, 2/2 Majorca villa. Eat in kitchen. Washer and dryer inside. Attached one car garage. Enclosed, air conditioned Florida room perfect as office or guest room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144572
  2. Provided by New Harbor Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15640 Bottlebrush Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$275,000.00 ($221.60 / sqft )

15640 Bottlebrush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been looking for. Re roofed 2025 permit complete. End unit,garage,upgrades throughtout,clubhouse, 24 hr manned gate. . Well cared for villa features foyer entry,fully upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157492
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice