19474 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19474 Broad Shore Walk
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3638
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6996 / -80.3518
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite GL Homes Laguna Coastal model located in the highly sought after Arden community. This impeccable pool home boasts 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,396 square feet of refined living space with a bright, open concept design and abundant natural light. The elegant kitchen seamlessly connects to expansive living areas, ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Step outside to a private screened in oasis featuring a sparkling pool and serene lake views with stunning sunsets. Enhanced with a full home water filtration system, this home delivers elevated living within a premier, resort style community offering exceptional amenities and a one of a kind farm to table lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 924
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arden
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD G SOUTH LT 1
  • Parcel Number: 00404328080000010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$794,888.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14808 Wildwood Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$799,999.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

14808 Wildwood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional brand new corner lot home in Westlake, FL, where modern elegance meets elevated living. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence features light filled interiors, high ceilings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19535 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$779,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

19535 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after community of Arden in Loxahatchee! Situated on a premium lot, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice