321 Piedmont G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 321 Piedmont G
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4433 / -80.1431
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Piedmont Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Piedmont Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 321 Piedmont G, a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This charming residence features porcelain tile throughout, a new refrigerator, newer washer and dryer, and a stove cooktop. Enjoy peace of mind with AC (2015), water heater (2016), and a general electrical panel. This unit offers both comfort and convenience, with easy access to the elevator and mailbox, and a garden view for a serene, private setting. Privately located in the Piedmont section and close to the Flanders clubhouse, this home provides full access to Kings Point's resort style amenities, including three clubhouses, eight pools (three indoor with lap and resistance options), six tennis courts, fitness centers, live theater, bistros, a woodworking shop, library, game rooms, and more. Courtesy shuttle buses provide easy transportation throughout the community and beyond. Just minutes from the beach, Intracoastal Waterway, and historic downtown Delray Beach, you're close to fine dining, shops, arts, culture, and places of worship. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional Kings Point homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT G COND PAR 321
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170073210
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Flanders K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$130,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

510 Flanders K Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath beautifully updated unit in the desirable active 55+ community of Kings Point. Lots of natural light and a golf course view. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104168
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$120,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Burgundy G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

298 Burgundy G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 298 Burgundy Da beautifully updated and fully furnished condo in the heart of Kings Point, an active 55+ community in Delray Beach. This freshly painted corner unit offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109323
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Flanders M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

624 Flanders M Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118719
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice