74 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 74 Burgundy B
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $98,500
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OMG ! Don't miss the opportunity to own this peaceful nicely renovated 2 bedrooms, 2bath condo! Have a cup of coffee with the garden view in the enclosed Florida Room ! A/C installed in 2018, the Water Heater, is 3 years old ... Kings Point is offering the 5*resort life : two 18 hole golf courses indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, fitness room, pickle ball, Theater, Billard, Library, Ping Pong, Cafe Restaurant 24 security man gated courtesy shuttle, plenty of clubs and more ... Bored in Kings Point ? Never !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 694
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY B COND PAR 74
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050020740
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

865 Flanders S Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,999.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

405 Burgundy I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129637
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$110,000.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142301
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Burgundy J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,500.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

447 Burgundy J Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 1 bed, 1.5 bath 1st floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ gated Kings Point community. Enjoy upgraded kitchen w/ granite countertop, SS appliances, & a custom designed wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146263
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice