4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4823 Saint Armands Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7505 / -80.294
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate rental offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite kitchen island, and a fully supplied kitchen. Living area includes a decorative fireplace, TV, and comfortable furnishings, plus a cozy dining space. The den provides an ideal office or flex room. The split bedroom design includes one room with twin beds and another with a full bed and nightstands, serviced by a full bath. The carpeted master suite features a queen bed, TV, large walk in closet, dual sinks, private water closet, and spacious walk in shower with tile to the ceiling. Patio furniture included for enjoying serene waterfront views. Cresswind Palm Beach offers exceptional amenities including a clubhouse with full time activities director, SmartFIT Training Center powered by EGYM, pickleball, tennis, arts & crafts, game rooms, resort style and resistance pools, spa, dog park, and more. Tenants also enjoy access to Westlake's Adventure Park featuring a lagoon pool with three story waterslide, splash pad, cabanas, adult pool and lodge, basketball courts, outdoor pavilion, playground, BMX pump park, and expansive green spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 395
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003950
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1355 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023423
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice