3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $941
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Thirty Three Sixty Condo
  • Building: Thirty Three Sixty Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3 bedroom residence showcases sleek, modern design and high end finishes throughout, ready for immediate enjoyment. The bright, airy interior features impact rated windows, recessed lighting, and a clean contemporary aesthetic, complemented by brand new TRANE A C, motorized blinds, and comfort height toilets. All three bedrooms open to a full length wraparound terrace, offering lush garden views, exceptional privacy, and direct beach access nearby, creating the feel of your own oceanfront backyard. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a beautifully appointed five piece marble bathroom with refined, modern finishes. While the residence itself is entirely new, the building is undergoing a multi million dollar refurbishment, adding long term value. Even better, all special assessments have been paid in full by the seller. Move in now and enjoy a completely reimagined, turnkey oceanfront residence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2730
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRTY THREE SIXTY CONDO UNIT 1-D TOWER II
  • Parcel Number: 50434435190020014
  • Unit Number: 1dii
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 4f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,385,000.00 ($1,651.66 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this highly sought after 2 bedroom with a versatile floor plan, 2 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's premier boutique buildings. Thoughtfully renovated and move in ready, this spacious apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138108
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,199,000.00 ($903.45 / sqft )

2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Oceanfront Opportunity at The Palm Beach Stratford to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable boutique oceanfront buildings The Stratford. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138909
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice