3358 Jog Road, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3358 Jog Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: None
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity located on South Jog Road. This large parcel offers excellent frontage and strong visibility, making it well suited for a wide range of potential uses. The property is zoned MXD O, providing flexibility for mixed use or other development options. Currently, there is a single family home on the property, which may be repurposed, or removed. The location is highly desirable; this surrounding activity supports both residential and commercial development possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 22-44-42~ S 120 FT OF W 398 FT OF S 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 (LESS N 20 FT 33RD CT & W 80 FT JOG RD R/WS)
  • Parcel Number: 18424422000001100
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MXD-O(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,000.00 ($192.44 / sqft )

8839 Via Avellino Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in Villaggio...walk to the clubhouse. Welcome to your lakeside retreat! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers stunning views of a serene lake and is nestled in on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 Positano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$489,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

9587 Positano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a lake view. Let's talk about the Bellagio 55+ Active Community Lifestyle. A community full of activities including Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, Basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143859
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6917 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$524,500.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

6917 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Always desirable contemporary great room concept capri model with beautiful glass impact front doors & palladium window. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal. Wood cabinets, light/bright quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144623
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,200.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

6504 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA ASSUMABLE MTG TO QUALIFIED BUYERS @ 3.175% INTEREST RATE! Enjoy the serene green space & lake views afforded by the high ceiling and open layout in this beautiful home! It features neutral ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147214
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pine Bluff Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

7116 Pine Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to serene lakefront living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 1 car garage. Nestled on a larger lot backing directly to a beautiful lake, you'll enjoy peaceful water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148690
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice