8081 Severn Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8081 Severn Drive D
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3376 / -80.1718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Really nice two bedroom townhome with large fenced courtyard. Light & bright. Half bathroom downstairs, two full bathrooms upstairs. Ceramic tile floor downstairs, wood upstairs. Each bedroom has it's own full bathroom. Accordion storm shutters for all windows...easy to use. This unit does not face the turnpike. Beautiful community has pool, tennis, exercise room with sauna, 1/2 mile walking trail around the lake, and small playground. Assigned parking space is #33 close in front, guest spaces nearby too. Ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room. 1 dog allowed to 30lbs or 1 cat. Non smokers only. Located on quiet street with little traffic.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 117D
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001174
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8117 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00

8117 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse in the desirable boca rio community! This charming home offers a bright and functional layout with a modern kitchen and plenty of storage. Enjoy comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555733
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Trent Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8353 Trent Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2,2.1 Townhome in beautiful Boca Raton Fl. Home to the best shopping, dining, school districts & parks in South Florida. No carpet. Just professionally cleaned. Large Living Space + half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148863
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

8285 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2. 5 has tile downstairs & carpeting on 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large family room overlooks pavered courtyard. Eat in kitchen. 2 large master suites, both with ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6703 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008139
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023162
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8123 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Getting remodeled will have new vinyl flooring throughout. new bathrooms, fresh paint and refaced kitchen. IMPACT windows and doors installed 2025. Townhome with private patio entrance. MUST SEE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023713
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Boca Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00

6437 Boca Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Won't miss this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms suits located at the center of Boca Raton. This propertyoffers spacious living area , a water view, update kitchen and so on. You can enjoy extremel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541641
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice