5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5745 Bent Pine Square
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3443
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Bent Pine Preserve Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! Talbot Floorplan has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, den, 2+ car garage home represents an artful fusion of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. Spanning 2,532 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, this home showcases cathedral ceilings creating an open and welcoming space. The gourmet kitchen stands as the home's crown jewel, featuring premium KitchenAid appliances, cooktop with hood, and a huge walk in pantry. Wood plank porcelain tile flooring throughout adds a touch of timeless elegance while Quartz countertops, crown moldings, and maple cabinets give the home a contemporary flair. The easy flow from the kitchen into the great room, with 16' of sliding glass doors the open to an expansive lanai complete with cabana bath make this home perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether hosting intimate gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this residence offers the perfect stage for life's most cherished moments, wrapped in an architectural package that celebrates both form and function with equal aplomb. Plenty of room for a future Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT PINE PRESERVE PHASE 2 PBI 32 - 23 LOT 27
  • Parcel Number: 32391600014000000027.0
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: RM-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$775,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

1225 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Riverwind Circle, a beautifully maintained home in a peaceful, established community. This residence features a bright, functional layout with a spacious great room and dining room, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119500
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$820,900.00 ($227.71 / sqft )

5697 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Final Closeout Opportunity. Discover the award winning, highly sought after Tavvo floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, and an oversized 2+ Car Garage, this spacious home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148462
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$899,000.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

4237 Lucaya Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is the perfect place where you can escape and relax! Walk through the front double doors into the foyer and vestibule, boasting tall volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151456
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Amelia Plantation Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$950,000.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

4250 Amelia Plantation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage plus a private den, ideally situated on a serene lake view lot at 4250 Amelia Plantation Court in Vero Beach. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163656
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Pendelton Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$865,000.00 ($188.21 / sqft )

5038 Pendelton Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing house. It checks all the boxes with high end upgrades. See attached Features list. Enjoy the Real Virtual Tour and notice the crown molding, high end appliances, electric fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008678
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4133 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$890,900.00 ($247.54 / sqft )

4133 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

The Dahlia offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, pool home with a 3 car tandem garage. A fabulous option for those looking for the privacy of a courtyard home with a centrally located saltwater pool area access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014872
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice