1282 Pelican Crescent, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1282 Pelican Crescent
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Losee Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Oasis. No Fixed bridges to open ocean access! Located in Pelican Cove, a small cul de sac community providing all of the waterfront amenities & privacy. This CBS pool home offers the ideal location nestled in a private deep water lagoon. NO HOA. Boat to downtown Stuart waterfront in just a few minutes. Property offers a walk out dock with water & electric as well as 2 boat lifts. Conveniently located near I 95 & turnpike, shopping, waterfront dining & more. The residence is set up to entertain as you make your entry into the screened in pool with covered tongue & groove lanai. Can build up, reconfigure landscape, possibilities endless. Interior offers an abundance of natural light as you walk in to open living room, dining room and over sized chef's kitchen offering a gas range and water views from the large picture windows. Desired split floor plan providing 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An enclosed florida room under air looking out the wall of windows to the ultimate view of the lagoon. Bonus features 1 car attached garage with ac & a row of exterior storage doors. The perfect place to call home all year round, just for season, or the perfect investment this has been rented short term and a great income producer. Do not miss this one !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PELICAN COVE LOT 2 BLK B OR 364/2153
  • Parcel Number: 073841004002000207
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7621 Hosford Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$938,939.00 ($304.06 / sqft )

7621 Hosford Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012124
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Travers Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,080,000.00 ($352.48 / sqft )

6347 Travers Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Palm City Farms retreat on 5 scenic acres with a natural preserve buffer, offering a rare blend of privacy, usable land, & everyday comfort. This 2016 built home features well designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4042 Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,025,000.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

4042 Bimini Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine everyday seeing wide open views of water on a golf course. Relax in your completely redone mosaic swimming pool & marble deck. The house has a completely open floor plan with 13 foot ceiling i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169619
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,075,000.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

4084 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Piper's Landing Yacht and Country Club, Palm City, FL. This elegantly updated home spans 3,440 sq ft, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 860 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,037,515.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

860 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This 3,500 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 4.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006795
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 910 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$949,900.00 ($271.40 / sqft )

910 Newfield Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012707
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice