21614 Juego Circle 25h, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21614 Juego Circle 25h
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3578 / -80.1838
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lago Vistas
  • Building: Boca Lago Vistas
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location and one of the best over 55 communities. Great view. Very close to all the shops and restaurants in the area. In between the glades and palmetto park. 5 min to turnpike. Needs upgrades however corner unit value. Beautiful golf and lake view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Spanish Tile
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: VISTAS OF BOCA LAGO CONDO UNIT 25-H
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424720020002508
  • Unit Number: 25h
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$233,000.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + a den in the highly desirable community of Windsong at Boca Del Mar. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this well maintained residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21734 Arriba Real  32b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$228,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

21734 Arriba Real 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | gated 55+ community of glades of boca lago | amazing lake and pool views | new roof 2023 | bright open floor plan | crown molding | led recess lighting | eat in kitchen | w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128790
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$232,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully located condo in the highly sought after Boca Del Mar area within the prestigious 55+ community of The Glens. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Eastlake Drive F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($201.48 / sqft )

7979 Eastlake Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in Boca in this spacious 2/2 in a golf course community with no mandatory membership. Huge master suite with 4 large closets. No carpets all tile. End unit with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153485
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Wendall Terrace 59, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$224,900.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

20834 Wendall Terrace 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained villa in Boca Lakes. Tastefully renovated with white kitchen cabinets, newer appliances, new bathroom, custom window treatments, laminate flooring thru out with tile in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Balboa Circle 205, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6049 Balboa Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lakefront condominium in Boca Raton offering a comfortable and inviting living space. This oversized unit features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a well appointed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159798
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice