841 South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 841 South River Drive 205
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $199,950
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort style living. This beautifully refreshed second floor corner unit has been updated from top to bottom. The kitchen shines with brand new 2024 stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet, a fresh coat of paint, 2026 second shower added to guest bathroom, a 2024 AC, and a 2024 in unit washer and dryer make this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms home as move in ready as it gets. Outside your door, a world of activity awaits, a heated and chilled pool, Fitness Center, Billiards, Card Rooms, an Art Studio, Library, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce Ball, Shuffleboard, and more. Cast a line from the community dock, or launch your boat from the private Boat Ramp and cruise the St. Lucie River with no fixed bridges to the Inlet. A tranquil riverfront boardwalk, plus on site boat and RV storage, round out an amenity package that's truly hard to beat. HOA fee covers Wifi and cable. This is more than a home, it's the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of, right in the heart of Stuart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: J.D. Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SOUTH RIVER VILLAGE 5- PHASE 7- BLDG. 841 UNIT 205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 413841005841020505
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$180,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022675
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$190,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

361 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful condo located in South River. This community has a private boat ramp, ocean access with boat and trailer storage. This 55+ community has endless amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084834
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road 208, Stuart, FL 34997
$205,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road 208 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. Offering a true blank canvas, this home is ready for your personal touch and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121250
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

511 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely open airy and bright first floor condo in the beautiful immaculately maintained gated 55+ community of South River. This freshly painted unit includes brand new kitchen appliances (Aug 2025) AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123294
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se Q108, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se Q108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained 2/2 unit in South Stuart's Twin Lakes, complete with a private carport. This residence offers total peace of mind with PGT impact windows (2022), accordion shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway H1-103, Stuart, FL 34997
$219,000.00 ($200.55 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway H1-103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA first floor condo in Stuart, FL offering peaceful water and nature views. This well kept unit features tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, a kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002055
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice