156 Brighton D 156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 156 Brighton D 156
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 156
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040041560
  • Unit Number: 156
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Fanshaw C  119 C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,299.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

119 Fanshaw C 119 C Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY. Enclosed patio with pond view. The amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort. There is a fitness center, live shows, movies, buses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136705
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  91, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

91 Preston C 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all active 55+ community. As is 1b 1b first floor apartment. In boca raton's desirable century village. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle: walkways for leisurely strolls, spectacular clubhouse w/t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545460
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Preston G  265, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00

265 Preston G 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern 1 bed, 1.5 bath remodeled unit in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated home features stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551411
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Mansfield B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,583.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

84 Mansfield B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY ONE MONTH & DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN!! Welcome to this bright and beautiful Corner condo! in the desirable 55 + Century Village community of Boca Raton. This spacious end unit offers extra windows for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552593
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice