700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 762
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Cd
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available until February 2027 (6 month minimum).Turnkey 1 bedroom in sought after Marina Village. This light filled residence features soaring high ceilings, glass patio doors, and hardwood floors that create a bright, open feel throughout. The refreshed kitchen with upgraded quartz countertops, modern sink, flows seamlessly into the living space. An oversized private balcony overlooks the resort style pool, marina, and lush tropical grounds. Includes in unit washer/dryer, garage parking, cable and internet. Walking distance to the beach and waterfront dining, with easy access to Delray Beach, Palm Beach nightlife, airports, and I 95. Live the coastal lifestyle in comfort and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620010105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Colonial Club Drive 200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a short drive from the Atlantic Ocean, you'll have the best of both worlds: the serenity of intracoastal living and the excitement of the beach just minutes away. Explore the nearby shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

401 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath corner first floor unit, located next to clubhouse. SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit Impact windows & doors, full size washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138381
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149958
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERVIEW of Ocean ,Intracoastal & Marina View Grab a cup of coffee and watch the sunrise from your private patio overlooking the pool area from This unit is the lower Penthouse on the 15th floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155021
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,300.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this freshly painted, second floor, 2 bedroom condo, available furnished or unfurnished, in a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. The clubhouse with a heated pool overlooks the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163901
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice