251 Fanshaw F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 251 Fanshaw F
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Fanshaw At Century Village Con
  • Building: Fanshaw At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Global Luxury Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is amazing opportunity to rent this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath on 3rd floor freshly Painted and New Appliances. Located in Century Village at Boca Raton in Palm Beach County, Florida is a 55+ condo. Residents of Century Village Boca Raton enjoy a long list of great amenities, including a 125,000 square foot clubhouse; fitness center; a party room or game room; a 1,250 seat theater; billiards room, library, arts and crafts studio, catering kitchen, and even classrooms for use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE BLDG F PAR 251
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050062510
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice