12503 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12503 Plandome Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Cottages At Hobe Sound (a/k/a
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Whitehorn & Co LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quaint and cozy single family home nestled in this peaceful Hobe Sound community. Moments from restaurants and shops in Hobe Sound and just 9 minutes from the beach. Vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan that connects the kitchen, main living area, and breakfast nook, all with views out onto the screened back patio. Lots of privacy with no rear neighbors in sight. Three full bedrooms, or convert one to an office or den. And, located on a cul de sac, this home is quiet without traffic passing by. Enjoy clay court tennis and a common area pool... Perfect for those who want a quiet retreat just moments from modern conveniences. Furniture is included, or can be removed at buyer's discretion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 45 BANNER LAKE (PB 14 PG 48)
  • Parcel Number: 343842950000004500
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RM-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$555,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5801 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft/office, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Oaks in Hobe Sound. Formal living room, dining room & family room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014663
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 La Creek Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

9001 La Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hobe Sound with a brand new roof and full house generator this extended model, the Oakmont offers space, security, and views all in one. This 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165847
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice