615 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 615 Villa Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Description
    Annual $2,500 monthly seasonal 3,200.00 This fully furnished turnkey 2/2 unit with Impact windows and doors that open up to your covered balcony is located on the 2nd floor with a split bedroom layout, roman tub in the master with walk in closet. washer & dryer located in unit. stainless steel kitchen appliances. rent include$100 electric, water, sewer, trash, Basic cable,Tenant pay overage of electric, renters insurance & wifi $35 month Gated community across from the intracoastal, pull out sofa, resort style clubhouse amenities community pool, jacuzzi, fitness, BBQ enjoy a walk to Jaycee Park .4 miles that includes a fishing pier, dog park, bathrooms, picnic area . Enjoy several beaches ,Close to trendy Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach HOA approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Space Rented, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Handball, Hot Water, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 615 BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533560066150
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Colonial Club Drive 200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a short drive from the Atlantic Ocean, you'll have the best of both worlds: the serenity of intracoastal living and the excitement of the beach just minutes away. Explore the nearby shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137599
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

401 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath corner first floor unit, located next to clubhouse. SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit Impact windows & doors, full size washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138381
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice