7198 Quincy Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7198 Quincy Terrace
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2277
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Brandywine Iii A Plat Of At He
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Preferred General Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, Fully Updated and impeccably maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Lake front Pool home, in Heritage Ridge/Quincy's Landing! Perfect layout for Florida living! NEW metal Roof 2021, Impact Windows & doors 2025, Contemporary Kitchen with Italian Glass countertops & Bathrooms 2021, Newer Appliances. Vaulted ceilings, Large Tiled flooring in living area & BR Carpets 2025, Plantation shutters, Screened lanai with Salt Water Pool with new pool pumps and many other recent upgrades! 2 Car Garage. Clubhouse, pool and tennis, pickle ball, all included in low POA, with Golf options. Just minutes from beaches, shops, Publix, dining. Close to parks, beaches, shopping and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRANDYWINE III AT HERITAGE RIDGE, LOT 19
  • Parcel Number: 343842089000001905
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9200 Olympus Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$765,000.00 ($325.26 / sqft )

9200 Olympus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Prime Hobe Sound Neighborhood. Located in one of Hobe Sound's most desirable family friendly communities (Zeus Park), this exquisitely renovated 3 bedroom home combines m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Sunfish Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$774,900.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

8964 Sunfish Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in sought after Jupiter Narrows! This inviting 4BR/2.5BA home offers New Roof 2025, complete impact glass windows and doors a flexible layout with spacious main living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142249
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7998 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$829,000.00 ($295.97 / sqft )

7998 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to cover the mandatory social membership fee. 2015 roof, 2021 hot water heater, and 2021 AC. This is a must see home in Hobe Sound Golf Club, a premie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142499
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7982 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$769,000.00 ($297.03 / sqft )

7982 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional home in Hobe Sound Golf Club Community. Experience the highly desirable Hobe Sound Golf Club community. With only 99 homes in the development, residents enjoy a sense of privacy and cama

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142885
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$698,000.00 ($260.64 / sqft )

8297 Angelina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Retreat, one of Hobe Sound's most coveted communities, this exceptional residence offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Spanning an impre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149775
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 Split Oak Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,000.00 ($256.34 / sqft )

6126 Split Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to peaceful lake views, sunshine pouring through soaring ceilings, and the sound of a waterfall flowing into your private pool. That's everyday life in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161952
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Nicolete Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$819,900.00 ($279.45 / sqft )

8681 Nicolete Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA pool home with 2,493 sq ft of living space in Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and entertaining, it features formal and informal living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168860
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$815,000.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Offer** The roof is original with no leaks.!!! Sellers will contribute 40k towards a new Roof. This is one of the best school zones in the State. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169296
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$849,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

8571 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New to the Market Exceptional Home in the Heart of Hobe Sound Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in desirable Hobe Sound, offering space, style, and an unbeatable location.This expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000618
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice