1106 Otto Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 849578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1106 Otto Point
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1878
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Allens Point
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience in this meticulously maintained home. This is a true Gospel Island waterfront paradise. Nestled amongst majestic granddaddy oak and cypress trees on a quiet street, this property offers a peaceful setting with calming views and abundant privacy. All this tranquility and less than five minutes to downtown Inverness! The home boasts a metal roof, a wood burning fireplace, and beautiful open water views. There are many recent updates including newer floors, AC 2019, Carport(16X20) 2025, Water heater 2025, Garage door 2022, Metal roof 2013. French Doors lead out to the covered back porch from the living and main bedroom, allowing for ample natural light and a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The sunsets over the water are incredible! As you enter the backyard you are greeted by peach, tangerine, grapefruit and orange trees. And of course there is your very own personal aquatic playground, Lake Henderson. Seconds away from world class fishing, Liberty Park, waterfront dining and the entire Tsala Apoka chain of lakes. Two sheds for your tools and toys. Owner Financing available. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy year round waterfront living in a convenient, serene location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, PavedDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Fencing: ChainLink, DogRun, Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Rectangular, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, Paved, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, Fireplace, PrimarySuite, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Legal Description: ALLENS POINT LOT 25 DESC IN OR BK 506 PG 622
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1735599
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9689 White Egret Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$369,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

9689 White Egret Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,754 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Moorings Point of Woods

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722372
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Cresco Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$324,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

8801 Cresco Lane More Like This

Honey stop the car! Relocation forced sale! Welcome to this move in ready home in sought after Inverness Golf and Country Club. This large 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 2.5 car (golf cart) garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722946
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4893 Old Floral City Road, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$379,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

4893 Old Floral City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME!! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a detached 2 car garage complete with a BRAND NEW garage door and freshly painted interior and exterior per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399407
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarita Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Applewood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$399,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

7533 Applewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Screened lanai, oversize 2 car garage, carport, packed with many upgrades and versatile features. Enjoy the large bonus room for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885608
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,000.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

201 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Fraine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Shadow Wood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$359,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

11 Shadow Wood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home just outside the ever so desirable city of Inverness, Florida! This charming 3/2/2 with direct access to the Tsala Apopka Chain offers 1,850 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841737
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice