601 Dampier Street, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Dampier Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here it is! The cutest country style house in town! Everything is new! Flooring, paint, light fixtures, kitchen, appliances, roof, HVAC system and FULLY FURNISHED! Nothing to do but move in! Zoned LMD, you can live here AND literally walk to stores parks theater restaurants hospital in minutes! This place is perfect for full time residents, snowbirds or vacation rental home. It is also an oversized lot. Call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, BlacktopDriveway, PavedDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, InstantHotWater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, Furnished, Fireplace, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: TOMPKINSVILLE ADD TO TOWN OF INVERNESS RESUB OF BLKS 4 5 8 9 PB 2 PG 12 N 110 FT OF LOTS 1 2 BLK A EXC N 75 FT & N 110 FT OF LOT 3 BLK A & N 110 FT OF E1/2 OF LOT 4 BLK A
  • Area Major: 07
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1759579
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: CBD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1416 Longboat Point, Inverness, FL 34450
$187,500.00 ($123.52 / sqft )

1416 Longboat Point More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful Inverness setting, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage showcases beautiful views of Little Lake Spivey, the kind that quietly steal the spotlight and keep you comin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224594
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the dream of calling this beautiful community of the Moorings at Point O Woods home. This beautiful 3/2/1 canal front home offers plenty of room to spread out and/or host guests comfortably.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723394
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Longboat Point 1416, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$187,500.00 ($123.52 / sqft )

1416 Longboat Point 1416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesnt have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948096
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848064
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9292 Roan Lane, Inverness, FL 34450
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

9292 Roan Lane More Like This

Promising opportunity to complete a home on 1.41 acres in Inverness, FL. This 864 sq. ft. block constructed residence is approximately 75% finished. The planned 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout is fully frame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: 850008
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Pike Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$204,900.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

10330 Pike Drive More Like This

Lake life really does start here. This 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home is completely move in ready. Inside, youll find an open concept layout that was fully redone in 20212022, with all the big tick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854082
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854407
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Pebble Creek Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$184,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

9871 Pebble Creek Court More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in the Moorings at Point O' Woods. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers a split floor plan for comfortable privacy, a large kitchen with an eat in area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854540
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Dampier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

700 Dampier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 W Dampier Street in the heart of Inverness, where small town charm, walkability, and outdoor adventure come together. Ideally located just a short walk from historic downtown Inverness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885681
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice