6829 Thomas Drive 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 306
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1559 / -85.7719
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sunswept 3
  • Building: Sunswept 3
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunswept Condominiums, where a serene beach getaway awaits. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit is the perfect haven to unwind. Tile flooring throughout and carpet in bedroom. You'll feel right at home. The kitchen is well equipped for effortless meal prep, or entertaining your guest while the livingroom boasts two spacious sofas and large flat screen tv. The recently updated bathroom features a sleek walk in shower, Shiplap walls, and great lighting. The master bedroom has a king size bed, ceiling fan and mounted tv. You are only a short walk to the white sandy beaches. Sunswept amenities include a pool, clubhouse, access to beach, laundry, and BBQ grills. Measurements are approximate, if important please verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SUNSWEPT III CONDO UNIT 6 1BR 1B 565 H&C ORB 1819 P 1550 ORB 2185 P 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30839-543-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 306
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice