220 Alpine Drive, Maitland, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Alpine Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6124 / -81.3638
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Maitland
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity in the Maitland / Winter Park area! This one owner home, held by the same family since the 1960s, is ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, providing convenient access throughout Central Florida. The property offers potential for renovation, expansion, or redevelopment, with a lot that provides space for future improvements. Ideal for homeowners, builders, or investors seeking a property in a desirable and established area. The adjacent property to the west (210 Alpine) is also available for purchase. Contact the listing agent for additional information and pricing on the neighboring parcel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ChairRail, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: SUNSET RIDGE M/101 E1/2 OF LOT 4 & W 40FT LOT 3 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-8464-02-041
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: DM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1776 Bobtail Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$524,999.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

1776 Bobtail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1776 Bobtail Drive the kind of home that doesnt just check boxes it creates emotion, urgency, and that unmistakable we need this one reaction the moment your buyers walk through the door.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110747
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Anthony Scaraggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1695 Horatio Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$529,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

1695 Horatio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, this home is located on Community of Dommerich Estates, Maitland, Florida, No HOA, Top Rated Schools, less than 1 mile to Lake Minnehaha and approximately 2.6 miles to Lake Maitland, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309191
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Green Meadow Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$525,000.00 ($204.44 / sqft )

623 Green Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this two owner concrete block home offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida outdoor living all with no HOA and an ideal Central Florida location. A majestic Kapok tree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1291 Oxford Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$459,000.00 ($235.39 / sqft )

1291 Oxford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated one story home in the established community of English Estates, where timeless design and everyday comfort come together. A brick paver driveway leads to the front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Barrett Spray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hollyridge Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$534,900.00 ($243.91 / sqft )

1230 Hollyridge Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dommerich Woods gem! Tucked away on a cul de sac street in one of Maitlands most sought after neighborhoods, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home is the one youve been waiting for. Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389346
  2. Provided by BOWERBIRD REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Doucette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Tortoise Shell Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$429,900.00 ($227.82 / sqft )

2150 Tortoise Shell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Maitland, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Spartan Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$540,000.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

200 Spartan Drive More Like This

More photos to come soon! Welcome to 200 Spartan Dr, a beautifully updated 3/2 (with bonus room and large laundry room) pool home in the heart of Maitland. The interior has been thoughtfully opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394981
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Mandiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Sultana Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$509,900.00 ($228.14 / sqft )

370 Sultana Lane Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 370 Sultana Lane, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Druid Hills community of Maitland. With over $60,000 in thoughtful upgrades, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401047
  2. Provided by EQUITYPRO LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Green Meadow Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$500,000.00 ($199.76 / sqft )

612 Green Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that doesnt just check boxes it supports your lifestyle. Tucked into one of Maitlands beloved neighborhoods, Forest Brook, this delightful property blends comfort, practicality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401412
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Green Meadow Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$528,000.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

653 Green Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Welcome to your new 4 BED 2 BATH home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street in the desirable Maitland community of "Forest Brook"

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402661
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Darlene Chance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice