11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786863 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 11729 Poston Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1304 / -85.5077
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep a breeze. The master bedroom offers a private sanctuary in the back of the home, complete with an ensuite bathroom with double vanity and a generous walk in closet, providing plenty of storage. Three additional bedrooms located throughout the homes offer versatility for family members, guests, home office or hobby space. Home has a concrete patio, extending your living space outdoors, providing a perfect spot for enjoying/hosting outdoor gatherings. Pets are negotiable! All measurements, zoning and sizes are approximate, please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2350.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection
Other Features
  • Appliances: ExhaustFan, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Pantry, RecessedLighting
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07384-269-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787099
  2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783402
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,802.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4026 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, with bonus room for rent. Unfurnished. Pets are allowed with restrictions. The home is located in the Riverside subdivision and features a stunning kitchen, fireplace in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783986
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11528 Poston Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787350
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3215 Josie Street More Like This

4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787492
  2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4000 Millicent Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787728
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice