2549 Woods View Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 788808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 Woods View Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.7504 / -85.1825
  • County: JACKSON
  • City: Marianna
  • Zipcode: 32446
  • Subdivision: Camellia Acres
  • Provided by: American Gold Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a desirable premier adult community. Designed for comfort & convenience, this home offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light and a peaceful atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy low maintenance living while taking advantage of the community's amenities and friendly surroundings. Embrace a lifestyle centered around comfort, connection & convenience in a welcoming neighborhood. Beautiful, vaulted ceiling in living room, rear deck overlooking beautiful grassy lawn. Some handicap provisions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: GripAccessibleFeatures, AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 CAMELLIA ACRES PLATUNRECORDED...OR 571 P 14OR 606 P 942...
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09 - Jackson County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-4N-10-0056-0000-0180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2613 Indian Springs Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$350,000.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

2613 Indian Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This four bedroom, three bath home offers exceptional value in a highly sought after location. The main home has three bedrooms and two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 771767
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6073 Devorak Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$299,000.00 ($112.24 / sqft )

6073 Devorak Drive More Like This

Do you have a large family looking for a family compound? Situated right off HWY 90 in Cypress, FL with a Marianna mailing address on a little over 3.5 acres is this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with ingro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 767826
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Caledonia Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$319,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

2973 Caledonia Street More Like This

Step inside this Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath POOL home that is located in Marianna City Limits! This home is located in the Historic district of Marianna and is close to all shopping, Restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776837
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Angela Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$355,000.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

4343 Angela Drive More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality with 2,551 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The exterior showcases a timele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 784178
  2. Provided by 4D Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$339,900.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

4245 Lafayette Street Reduced More Like This

Steeped in charm and history, this beautifully preserved home at 4245 Lafayette Street in historic Marianna, Florida offers a rare combination of authentic character and modern versatility. Carefully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 785195
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice