410 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789349 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 410 Star Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1392 / -85.5649
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: GF Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Panama City, FL 32404 near Callaway and Tyndall Air Force Base. Renovated after Hurricane Michael with improvements completed in 2021, this spacious single family home features multiple living areas, updated kitchen and baths, modern finishes, central A/C, and a practical layout for everyday living. Large yard with room for outdoor use, extra parking, gardening, or entertaining. No HOA restrictions. Convenient Bay County location close to schools, shopping, dining, major corridors, downtown Panama City, Tyndall AFB, and Panama City Beach. Ideal for relocating households, military families, or renters seeking an updated home with space and flexibility in the 32404 area. Move in available after current tenant vacates. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: IceMaker
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 06969-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,802.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4026 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, with bonus room for rent. Unfurnished. Pets are allowed with restrictions. The home is located in the Riverside subdivision and features a stunning kitchen, fireplace in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783986
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Heartwood Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3806 Heartwood Street More Like This

Need Space? How about 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths + an extra bonus area upstairs so that the kids can have their own TV room?? You will LOVE this beautiful brick home in the heart of College Station.. just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787652
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5044 Rivergrass Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5044 Rivergrass Drive More Like This

Available the 1st week of June! Welcome to your next rental with lots of upgrades! Step inside to find stunning luxury plank flooring and no carpet throughout. The open concept layout is ideal for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788275
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Boggy Creek Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

250 Boggy Creek Way More Like This

Discover this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City's Park Place subdivision. The main living areas feature wood LVP flooring while the bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort. The primary bath offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788361
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3991 Silver Spur Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3991 Silver Spur Road More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Oaks! This home offers a spacious two story layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an upstairs loft. Inside, you'll find durable vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788457
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice