4429 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7873682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4429 Whitton Way
  • Viewed: 542
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2234 / -82.6872
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Millpond Lakes Villas Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Constantine
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement. Enjoy the tranquil water view and wildlife from this well maintained home located in the gated community of millpond lakes. Luxury vinly plank flooring throughout 2024. New a/c 2024. New hot water heater 2024. Roof 2017. Fresh interior paint 2024. Open floor plan offers lots of natural light and features architectural details including arches, volume / cathedral ceilings, plant shelves, and skylights. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also has a bonus room perfect for an office / study, library, den, arts & crafts, etc.. From the foyer the bonus room is to your left. To the right is the 2nd bedroom with spacious walk in closet and adjoining bath with tub. Beyond is the open kitchen, breakfast area, and family room with a great view of the water. Beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances accent the kitchen with a farmers sink, microwave, disposal, back splash, and dishwasher, and breakfast bar. The split bedroom plan has the primary suite off the family room. It offers an additional view of the water and has an en suite bath complete with double sinks, tub, separate shower with bench, and two closets. Inside laundry room includes high end lg washer & dryer less than a year old. And lets not forget the screened florida room off the breakfast area and pavered patio for cookouts or simply enjoying the pond view. The 2 car garage is complete with pebble tech flooring, wash tub, automatic door opener, generous built in cabinetry , and water softener. Enjoy a maintenance free life style plus all the amenities including 2 pools (one heater), hot tub spa, game room, exercise room, and community center in main clubhouse. Monthly fee inclludes cable tv, internet, trash collection, lawn maintenance, property management, and common area taxes and insurance, and private road maintenance fund. Everything you need is close by restaurants, medical, retail stores, beautiful florida beaches, and only a 45 minute drive to tampa international airport. Call for your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Coastal Management - Kyle Prichard
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734--
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MILLPOND LAKES VILLAS A CONDOMINIUM CB 6 PGS 1-5 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-15-014.0-000.00-008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 542
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5736 Colonial Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$349,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5736 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry Waterfront Beauty Fully Remodeled and Solar Powered! This beautifully updated waterfront home stood strong through Hurricanes Helene and Milton high and dry with absolutely no damage!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874655
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Gabor Geszti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8122 Matthew Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$323,500.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

8122 Matthew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO REAR NEIGHBORS * NEW LIGHT COUNTERTOPS* WALK TO DEER PARK ELEMENTARY * NO HOA * This 3 bedroom SPLIT plan has 2 full bathrooms and is MOVE IN READY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876989
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7353 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

7353 Banner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly spacious home is just waiting for the right owner to come and see it!! Florida living has never been more affordable than it is with this spectacularly updated abode located in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Bluebonnet Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$330,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

8331 Bluebonnet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained beauty in the heart of the desirable Park Lake Estates. BRAND NEW ROOF! This home is located in one of the best school zones in Pasco County and is completely m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882250
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Drinkard Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$329,999.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

5425 Drinkard Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882529
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Georgia, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$295,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

6103 Georgia Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the charm of historic downtown New Port Richey from this spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Large living room with open dining area. Kitchen has lots of storage and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884954
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Stell Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$339,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

6845 Stell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in historic New Port Richey. This move in ready property has been fully updated with a new roof, new windows, new AC, new flooring, and fresh inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885391
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Cayuga Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

7900 Cayuga Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 7900 Cayuga Drive in New Port Richeya charming home that blends comfort, simplicity, and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers an inviting o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Chris Shinham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Tall Oak Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$319,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4422 Tall Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in desirable Wood Trail Village! Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885518
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice