8310 Cavalry Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7879306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8310 Cavalry Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3376 / -82.6768
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy (
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  • Contact: Julie Rice
  • 352-606-3911
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW, EVEN LOWER PRICE NOW PRICED BELOW $210K! THE SELLER IS SERIOUS!! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home located on a quiet street in the friendly Beacon Woods neighborhood. Perfect for first time buyers or as a cozy Florida retreat, this 1,340 sq. ft. home offers two comfortable living spaces, including a bright family room with large windows. There's a versatile bonus space adjacent to the kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and is in the home's center. Both generously sized bedrooms provide ample space, with one offering sliding glass doors that open to a private, screened in back porcha peaceful spot accessible from the family room as well. The bath is tastefully updated. As a resident, you'll enjoy access to fantastic community amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a family friendly park. Conveniently located near US 19 and Little Road, you have easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and Beautiful Gulf Beaches! Appreciate this opportunity to own a piece of the Florida lifestyle at a value price!!! Make an appointment today, to see your dollar go further!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BEACON WOODS CIV
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE NO 7 PG 12 PG 31 LOT 1438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-052.0-000.01-438.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8704 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$240,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

8704 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the desirable Sea Pines community! This charming single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Coby McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Split Rail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,999.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

8302 Split Rail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming waterfront view 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home nestled in the sought after Beacon Woods community. This home boasts a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a snack bar, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145524
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($129.53 / sqft )

12816 1st Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Step into this beautifully maintained and recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. Featuring a desirable split floor plan and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Windy Hill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$204,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8515 Windy Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath block home located in a non flood zone (Zone X). HOA is only $18.00 per month, with underground power lines and sidewalks. Includes a bonus room with a closet. Features newer AC, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884698
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice