10810 Freedom Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10810 Freedom Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,420
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3143 / -82.7049
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Janina Wozniak
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your amazing home at 10810 freedom dr, port richey in the gated community of senate manor, a 55+ cooperative community in sunny florida. This 1973 marvelous 2 bedrooms + florida room, 2 bathrooms double wide manufactured home lies on a great lot with over 4000 sqft in a no cdd zone. Key exterior features are long covered carport parking fitting multiple vehicles, concrete driveway, storage shed with washer/dryer included, rain gutters, private mailbox & easy breezy tropical landscaping that is taken care of for you. When you step inside, you'll love the open floor plan consisting of the kitchen, living & dining rooms & huge lanai/florida room. The floors are dressed with gorgeous wide plank luxury laminate in all the open areas while the bathrooms feature porcelain tile. The renovated kitchen features a double sink, shaker style, real wood cabinets with hardware, butcher block counters, geometric marble backsplash, pantry closet & stainless steel appliances including a smooth top range, microwave & fridge. The spacious living room is a magnificent place for family gatherings & features double sliding glass doors to the florida room where the party continues. This fl room features porcelain, wood look tile, electric fireplace, built in ac wall unit & ceiling fan. Natural sunshine streams inside through the multiple double pane, thermal tinted, low e windows illuminating the interior together with the bright light fixtures. The huge primary bedroom can fit king size furniture & has dual closets & private bathroom. The remodeled primary bathroom features modern vanity with stone counter, large linen closet & gorgeous step in shower with rain shower head + dual heads for a sensual experience. The second bedroom is comfortable with ample closet space & fan. The guest bathroom contains a linen closet with a shiplap design, shower with built in shelves, glass shower door, beautiful vanity with stone top & pair of wall sconces on a feature tiled wall. The home is heated/cooled with 3 brand new mini split systems located in the living room & both bedrooms. Your new home has been completely renovated with the proper county permits to ensure safety & beautiful design. This superb home is available for a long term, 12 month rental; however, at least a 3 month rental would be considered at a premium as well as a sale would be considered. Rent includes trash with recycling pick up 2x week, all exterior lawn maintenance, water, sewer, street lights, water with fountain views, gates & recreational activities like heated pool & spa, shuffleboard, horseshoes & gym. There is optional storage for boats, rvs or trailers on site. This is a no pet community unless the pet is a registered service pet or esa. Location is ideal near beaches, shopping, restaurants, medical plazas, places of worship & tourist attractions. Make this your future home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Senate Manor HOA
  • Association Phone: 727-868-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-16-003A-00000-2450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11611 Constance Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,595.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11611 Constance Drive More Like This

Come see this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Gulf Highlands. The inside was just painted in grey which fits the look of this cute as a button rental. Two bedrooms have brand new carpeting. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884968
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Hermansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9980 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$1475 a month to include all amenities and pool passes. Here we have 2 good sized bedrooms and bathrooms with large living room with high ceilings and a rear porch and fantastic layout. Unit on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879447
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan, extensive ceramic tile, end unit, car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10225 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated single family home featuring neutral interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and a bright open layout. The home includes an updated bathroom, newer windows, and a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884905
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382933
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9901 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated from top to bottom, Coral Key Apartments sits on a canal along Double Hammock Creek next to Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park about a mile from the Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450142
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450152
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice