11722 Crest Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11722 Crest Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8292 / -82.32
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Rivercrest Ph 1b4
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  • Contact: Daniel Maracich
  • 352-688-9990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Rivercrest and this 3br/2.5ba/2 car garage POOL home. The interior features a great room, separate dining room, open kitchen and a half bathroom on the lower level. Upstairs has a full bathroom and 3 bedrooms including the primary ensuite with a private bathroom featuring double sinks and a garden tub. Tile and laminate flooring on the lower level with carpet in the bedrooms. Outside is a covered porch and one of the few inground, screen enclosed pools in the neighborhood! Permits indicate roof was replaced in 2020. Community amenities including 2 community pools, a waterpark, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts & clubhouse. This is property is eligible under the Freddie Mac first look initiative through March 14, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1757.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: RIVERCREST PHASE 1B4 LOT 33 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-64I-000009-00033.0
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11338 Brook Edge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$420,000.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11338 Brook Edge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction this is value! 5 bedroom home in riverview, fl | no cdd | 2023 built | oversized fenced lot if youve been searching for a newer constr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440857
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11159 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

11159 Running Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Price and terms are subject to lender approval. Come take a look at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, pool home on and Over sized lot in the gated Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476441
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12172 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$399,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

12172 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new Smart Home located in The Ridgewood Sundivision. The home is DR Horton's Elston two story floorplan built in 2022 which has a spacious open floorplan downstairs with tile flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478568
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,900.00 ($133.02 / sqft )

12148 White Cypress Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview. This well maintained home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481077
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peyton Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482161
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

11238 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story pool home located in the desirable community of Riverview, just a short drive from Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11465 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$410,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

11465 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT living in the heart of Riverview! This newer construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,328 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage and peaceful water views yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505602
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Bradley Macciocchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice