11159 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11159 Running Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2965
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8354 / -82.3099
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Moss Landing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Kelly Parks
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Price and terms are subject to lender approval. Come take a look at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, pool home on and Over sized lot in the gated Moss Landing. The home features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Upstairs, the loft provides additional room ideal for a home office, playroom, or secondary living area. The large primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. Smart home upgrades include a smart thermostat, Ring doorbell, security cameras, and a smart lock. Outdoor living is a highlight, with a heated, screened in saltwater pool featuring a travertine deck and PebbleTec finish, along with a fenced backyard offering wooded views and a fire pit area. The home also includes a two car attached garage and is conveniently located near US 301 and I 75, with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, Tampa International Airport, and area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOSS LANDING PHASE 1 LOT 43 BLOCK B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-20-89M-B00000-00043.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11338 Brook Edge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$420,000.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11338 Brook Edge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction this is value! 5 bedroom home in riverview, fl | no cdd | 2023 built | oversized fenced lot if youve been searching for a newer constr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440857
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Mansfield Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

11508 Mansfield Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and willing to assist with closing costs! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and just minutes off Highway 301 for effortless commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicolas Scaron, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482161
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

11238 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story pool home located in the desirable community of Riverview, just a short drive from Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$464,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12164 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private Florida retreat in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect combination of space, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493643
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice