31524 Magna Golf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484089 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31524 Magna Golf Loop
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3123 / -82.2978
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Active Adult
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Irma M Ruiz
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort, style, and an exceptional lifestyle in the highly sought after Medley at Mirada, a 55+ Active Adult Community. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The home features elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout, refined crown molding, and a convenient slide out screen on the front door that allows you to enjoy fresh air year round. The modern kitchen is the heart of the home and showcases quartz countertops, a spacious island, and tall white cabinetry with soft close drawers and pull out shelving for maximum functionality. Stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a reverse osmosis water filtration system provide both style and convenience. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room includes a newer washer and dryer for added ease. One of the homes standout features is the oversized backyard, triple the size of standard lots thats enclosed with a durable cement fence installed by the builder, offering privacy and extra outdoor space rarely found in the community. The rent includes lawn maintenance, Ultra Fi high speed internet, and an enhanced cable package, allowing for truly low maintenance living. Residents of Medley at Mirada enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, restaurant, fitness center, resort style pools, tennis and pickle ball courts, and wide sidewalks perfect for walking or biking. The community is also golf cart friendly, making it easy to explore and connect with neighbors. Just minutes away is the renowned 15 acre Mirada Lagoon, one of the largest in the nation featuring swimming, paddle boarding, kayaking, sandy beach areas, and a waterfront bar and restaurant, creating a vacation style experience right at home. Conveniently located near grocery stores, restaurants, medical facilities, and I 75, the property provides quick access to downtown Tampa, premier shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss the opportunity to rent and enjoy the exceptional lifestyle offered at Medley at Mirada. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management - John Mullins
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-15-0110-00100-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

32077 Powderpuff Mimosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until 11/01. Corner unit is in the Lagoon community Mirada. Enjoy the experience of living in a lagoon community with a 15 acre lagoon that has access to a swim up bar, paddle boarding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,541.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437562
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32009 Spiceberry Street, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

32009 Spiceberry Street More Like This

Luxury Townhome for Rent in Mirada Resort Style Living! This spacious, move in ready 1,500+sq. ft 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Mirada Planned Unit Development home to the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396473
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

10121 Honey Hammock Way More Like This

Spacious luxury resort style townhome will be ready to move in by 11/26 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on 15 acres. It's a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396481
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

32118 Pond Apple Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priorit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431373
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tatiana Nicoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

10173 Honey Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New townhome rental in mirada, the premiere lagoon community! 3 br, 2. 5 bathroom, plus loft, 1 car garage, covered and fully screened patio townhome with beautiful water view! You'll notice the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478010
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Lauren Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Mirada community home to the nations largest man made lagoon. Built in 2023, this modern two story layout off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485313
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this brand new, two story townhome in the heart of the vibrant Mirada community in San Antonio, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a one car garage offers a fresh, modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488633
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice