12539 Greylock Lane 12539, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12539 Greylock Lane 12539
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3399 / -82.6918
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Building: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Provided by: PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Stephen Diller
  • 727-863-4567
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in an active 55 plus community of Glenwood Condominiums. Excellent location of this unit provides no immediate rear neighbors and a relaxing view from the Florida room and Primary bedroom of Bear creek with its variety of bird life. Condo features great room and split bedrooms with primary bedroom having a walk in closet and full shower bathroom. Unit has a relaxing front porch to enjoy coffee and morning breezes. Carport gives you protective covered parking. The active clubhouse has pool, tennis, fitness room and more. Come enjoy the best of affordable Florida condo living near shopping, hospital, parks and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1129.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE CONDO PB 20 PG 109 UNIT B BLDG 30 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-0130-03000-0B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 12539
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7737 Eureka Drive 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

7737 Eureka Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Totally updated, impeccably maintained SINGLE STORY 55+ condo at Country Oaks with beautiful pond and nature views right outside your back door, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! The front entrance is through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

7602 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa golf course community, absolutely beutifully updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, granite counters, new kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances, high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is THE NICEST UNIT available in Eagleswood and stands out immediately for its quality and care. The seller invested over $30,000 in new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453837
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Bates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Danube Drive 7727, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,000.00 ($129.06 / sqft )

7727 Danube Drive 7727 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Beautifully Decorated and Fully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo feels like a day at the beach from the moment that you walk in the door. The kitchen offers Newer Stainless Steel appliances, Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463118
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dale Dienst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 705, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,000.00 ($225.54 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL ~~ EXCELLENT VALUE FOR 7TH FLOOR CONDO WITH MILLION DOLLAR VIEW!!! Pack away those cold weather clothes and enjoy the sparkling Florida sunshine/warmth in your perfect piece of Parad

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13006 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$150,000.00 ($115.03 / sqft )

13006 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Be the first to see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf course condominium located in the Wedgewood community of Beacon Woods in Hudson, Florida, offering maintenance free coastal Florida living in a golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481805
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Roby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7804 Eureka Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$155,000.00 ($133.51 / sqft )

7804 Eureka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the enchanting 55+ community of Country Oaks! This delightful maintenance free condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487347
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Ceballos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12133 Spartan Way 204, HUDSON, FL 34667
$169,000.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

12133 Spartan Way 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,103 sq/ft of comfortable living space, located on the second floor in a well maintained 55+ community in Hudson. This bright and airy unit features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492711
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice