6947 Bottle Brush Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6947 Bottle Brush Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.274 / -82.6988
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Orchid Lake Village
  • Elementary School: Chasco
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kirby Dulin
  • 727-835-3110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus bonus room located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community in Port Richey. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with large, open living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living space. In addition to the three bedrooms, there is a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, craft room, or flex space to fit your needs. Enjoy easy maintenance with tile flooring throughout the entire home, and step outside to an oversized, fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor activities, pets, or simply unwinding in your own private space. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a comfortable home with great space both inside and out! Lawn service is included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2121.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-28-100.A-000.00-193.0
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Washington Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,970.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7616 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

At the keys at cotee river, you'll find yourself surrounded by a vibrant array of local attractions. For those seeking nightlife, whiskey river sports bar & grill beckons with its lively ambiance and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.95 acres
  1. MLSID: U8248413
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Judith Crescent, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7530 Judith Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a Pool available now. Electric, Internet, Water/Sewage/ Garbage included. Small pet allowed with fees. This unit comes furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481970
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8015 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8015 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental including all utilities. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage and 2 screened in porches. This place has been spring clean. Located in Timber Oaks. This is a second home that has al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880577
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Port Richey Condo for lease! Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultimate Florida escape in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Sand Pebble Pointe, one of Port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Boulevard 1116, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4620 Bay Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED condo with direct view of the Gulf of America available for lease. Enjoy the waterfront view from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite and screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884080
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8725 Aruba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389314
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Eric Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice