2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.674 / -82.3299
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Berry Bay Sub
  • Provided by: 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Mike DelGrande
  • 727-967-9779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Berry Bay, one of the areas newest and most desirable communities. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,566 square feet of comfortable living space and is ready for you to add your personal finishing touches. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the open concept layout featuring a spacious great room and dining area, all highlighted by sliding glass doors that frame one of the best backyard views in the community. Enjoy a serene pond view combined with a wide open green spaceperfect for outdoor activities like football or soccer, or simply relaxing and taking in nature. The kitchen is ideally positioned to overlook the main living area and backyard, making it perfect for entertaining. It features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes, along with extended tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a generous primary suite featuring a walk in closet and convenient access off the great room. Constructed with durable all concrete block construction and equipped with a Smart Home System, this home combines peace of mind with modern convenience. Additional features include hurricane panels, a 2 car garage, and a 2 car driveway for ample parking. Located in an X flood zone, this property offers added security and potential insurance savings. Berry Bay residents enjoy a low annual HOA and resort style amenities including a community clubhouse, pool, covered picnic pavilion, playground, basketball and tennis courtsall surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, youll have easy access to St. Petersburg, Downtown Tampa, Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches. This is your opportunity to own a nearly new home with unbeatable views, modern features, and a prime locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BERRY BAY SUBDIVISION VILLAGES E G AND L LOT 284
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-32-20-C83-000000-00284.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455106
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16909 April Plush Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

16909 April Plush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk to amazing clubhouse or 5+ acre crystal lagoon! Or take your gorgeous golf cart (included with house)! This is healthy, florida 55+ living at its best! Full 2 car garage plus a private golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471493
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17551 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$289,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

17551 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New home barely lived in, located in the 55+ active lifestyle community of Southshore Bay in Wimauma. This thoughtfully designed two story residence offers the largest floorplan in the collection, ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486986
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Bacco Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$284,900.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

17538 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Medley community of Southshore Bay! This beautifully maintained home at 17538 Holly Well Ave offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ELIZABETH COLON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice