8934 Bari Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8934 Bari Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2548
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2874 / -82.6885
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Forest Lake Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Constantine
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your spacious move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home that offers lots of additional space including a lovely outdoor room. As you drive up to this home you are taken back with the gorgeous landscaping situated on a quiet cut de sac oversized lot. As you enter this home you are welcomed into a huge living area that flows nicely into your kitchen and flex space back room which can be used as a dining room, office, game room, or whatever you would like it to be. The bedrooms are well sized and have private bathrooms. This home has been freshly painted and all new flooring installed so you can move right in and begin enjoying it immediately!!! The garage can accommodate 2 cars and has an additional interior workshop built into the rear portion of the garage space. Imagine sitting on your screened in patio area and unwinding with your favorite book or beverage while enjoying the beautiful landscaping and animals that frequently visit. This home is very affordable and is ready for you to call it home....make your appointment today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE ESTATES PB 16 PGS 18-20 LOT 80 OR 4174 PG 930
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-002.0-000.00-080.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Barnett Loop, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$294,900.00 ($108.22 / sqft )

10127 Barnett Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Florida retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This move in ready home at 10127 Barnett Loop offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493304
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Farag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 High Pines Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,000.00 ($108.45 / sqft )

7612 High Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the heart of Port Richey, offering incredible potential and positioned high and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496935
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Whitman Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($123.57 / sqft )

9146 Whitman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No deed restrictions, no hoa, no cdd, no flood zone. This is your opportunity if you are seeking extra income! Two of the 3 bedrooms have private entrances through the lanai and have their own bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502821
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ligia Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7415 Lake Forest Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$320,000.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

7415 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful lakefront retreat! Located in the desirable forest lake estates community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,914 sq ft of comfortable living space and stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504158
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Derosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6425 Vega Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,000.00 ($87.02 / sqft )

6425 Vega Drive More Like This

!CASH!CASH! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/potential 4th bedroom, 2400 sq ft, 2 car garage , oversize 1.5 lot parcel. Property has undergone partial renovation, roof 4yrs new, two ACs 4 years new, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491508
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice