2369 Huanier Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2369 Huanier Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2486
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6858 / -81.466
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Springs Cove
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: July 2026. This beautifully designed Florence floorplan in Wekiva Springs Cove offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and a spacious two story layout thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and functionality. With just 13 homesites in a private cul de sac, this intimate neighborhood offers a rare opportunity for new construction in the highly desirable Wekiva Springs area. Take advantage of the opportunity to personalize your interior design selections such as flooring, countertops and cabinetry! Step inside and immediately experience the difference. 94 ceilings, 8 doors throughout the first floor, abundant natural light, and triple sliding glass doors create an open, airy feel while seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The large covered lanai extends your living spaceperfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet Florida evenings. , Choose between luxury vinyl or tile flooring throughout the first floor. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, expansive counter space, a large center island, and a walk in pantryideal for gathering, hosting, and everyday living. Enjoy an additional guest suite on the first floor with an ensuite bathroom for convenience. The laundry room along with the other 3 bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with its oversized walk in closet and a spa inspired bath, featuring dual vanities and floor to ceiling tile. The open loftideal for game nights, movie marathons, or a home officeoffers even more flexible living space. Beyond your front door, enjoy the lifestyle that makes Wekiva so sought after. Spend weekends exploring Wekiwa Springs State Park, kayaking crystal clear waters, hiking scenic trails, or golfing at nearby Sweetwater Golf & Country Club and Wekiva Golf Club. Conveniently located near SR 436, SR 414 & I 4, with easy access to Longwood, Altamonte Springs, and major employers including AdventHealth and those within the Lake Mary tech corridor. Zoned near top rated schools, with transfer and school choice options available, this location offers both lifestyle and long term value. With limited homesites and exceptional design, this is a rare opportunity to own new construction in one of Central Floridas most established and beloved areas. Schedule your private tour today Ask about our incentives! DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or renderings are for illustrative purposes only and may depict upgraded landscaping, elevations, decorative features, or optional upgrades that may not be included in the home offered. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Florence
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2486.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA SPRINGS COVE 117/105 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-9120-00-090
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$576,990.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4999 Firebush Drive New Construction More Like This

The Anna Maria with Bonus floorplan is an expansive two story home designed to accommodate a growing family, offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Hilltop Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

2713 Hilltop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained, move in ready home in the quiet Vista Reserve community. Owned by a one owner, this property features thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solar panels, whole home water so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366679
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE
  3. Contact Raphael Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375394
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Park Ridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

2418 Park Ridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this beautifully crafted single story fully furnished former model home with well appointed interior finishes. Wood look ceramic tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392828
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice