1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1205078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060
  • Viewed: 334
  • Price: $205,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 567
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely furnished & decorated condo is very secure & well maintained. Unbelievable south east ocean view. It offers a great floor plan with living /dining area & an open kitchen & the building was recently painted. The complex offers its residents an oceanfront pool, Lg clubroom with flat screen TV, a well equipped exercise room, full kitchen , library, game room. Assigned parking space on the deck carport & a storage unit w/bikes & beach chairs. Enjoy comfortable coastal living &, . still be within walking distance of restaurants, shopping & parks. Joseph Codfrey is the manager . HIs email is rpca 1415 @gmail.com 2 pets under 20 pounds each are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Garage, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Separate Meters
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Regency Plaza Condo Association
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 706 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 1819 PG 0120
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-G060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: G060
  • Views: 334
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! COASTAL LIVING ON THE FIRST FLOOR NO ELEVATOR NEEDED! Step into your very own slice of paradise with this beautiful first floor oceanfront condo in sought after Ormond by the Sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211977
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$235,000.00

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218175
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$219,900.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground floor end unit condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221832
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223389
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained ground level oceanfront condominium, ideally situated between Flagler Beach and Daytona Beach. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224107
  2. Provided by Kokomo Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$215,000.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a Reduced More Like This

Beachside 1 Bedroom Condo Ideal for Living or Investment Enjoy coastal living at its best in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a no minimum rental building perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224584
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$239,999.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1030 More Like This

Don't wait Submit your offer today! Priced below market in Ormond by the Sea, this is an incredible opportunity you don't want to miss. Immaculately maintained and in pristine condition, it's truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225562
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$240,000.00 ($259.46 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115 More Like This

ADORABLE OCEAN VIEW CONDO! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the soothing sound of the waves in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the beach. Enjoy unobstructed ocean views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225809
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice