1504 Virginia Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Virginia Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort Golf & Co
  • Building: Daytona Beach Resort Golf & Country Club
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 910 square feet of updated living space and balcony overlooking pool, courtyard and golf course in the distance. Interior improvements include luxury vinyl flooring throughout, shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, modern fixtures, and fully renovated bathrooms. There are also laundry hookups inside this unit. Major appliances include newer refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher (combo washer/dryer does not convey). Monthly condo fee is $491. Building insurance, Water, sewer, and trash services, community pool and grounds maintenance are included. Assigned parking space plus plenty of guest parking available. Roof replaced in 2022. Owner occupy the low cost unit or lease as an income property with a minimum term of 3 months. The building offers secure entry, on site laundry, and a central Daytona Beach location close to shopping, dining, schools, public transit, and recreational amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203B DAYTONA BCH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PER OR 1727 PG 763 & MB 33 PGS 69-70 INC PER OR 5818 PG 0783 PER OR 7256 PG 4967 PER OR 7814 PG 4912
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-15-0B-2030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$115,000.00

717 Beach Street 205c Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220052
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street S 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$138,900.00

404 Beach Street S 403 More Like This

WOW DISTRESS SALE. Fantastic 1 bedroom on 4th floor with breathtaking views of the inter costal water way, fantastic balcony & sail boats. Inside the unit there has updated tile floors, Inside la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220264
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00 ($222.04 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 108 More Like This

Welcome to this affordable studio condo in one of Daytona's most convenient and scenic communitiesperfectly situated near Daytona State College, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and the Daytona

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221129
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Beach Street 3140, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$110,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

719 Beach Street 3140 More Like This

Experience luxurious riverfront living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo, offering stunning water views and modern comforts throughout. Relax on your screened in patio and take in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221319
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice