Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Palm Manor I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5333 53rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $319.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1405
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6405313
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Golden Palm Manor
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in the heart of St. Petersburg offering a warm modern, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout and a desirable split floor plan
Details for 1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $239,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 283
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1086
  9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7513047
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 02
  5. Building: Palm Manor Ph 02
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location, Location. A Oasis feel. Pres tine, Newly updated. 2/2. Property has a Wow factor for the dollar. Yes. All new granite counter tops withe new appliances and remolded with crown moldin
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 151
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1056
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6144589
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 02
  5. Building: Palm Manor Ph 02
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 369
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1056
  9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6142155
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor
  5. Building: Palm Manor
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $194,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1238
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: D6147027
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor
  5. Building: Palm Manor
  6. Elementary School: Englewood
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your charming ground floor retreat in palm manor, perfectly situated in the heart of englewood, florida. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan unique to this unit, designed
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 143
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1056
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7518801
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 03
  5. Building: Palm Manor Ph 03
  6. Elementary School: Myakka River
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $178,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $188,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 176
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1056
  9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: D6144574
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor
  5. Building: Palm Manor
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of desirable Florida living and exceptional income potential at Palm Manor Condominiums. This spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is bathe
Details for 1224 Palmetto Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Condominium
  1. Price: $108,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 7
  3. Bedrooms: 1
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 1226063
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32114
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor I
  5. Building: Palm Manor I
  6. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
This centrally located first floor unit is turn key and ready to go. Bright cheerful open floor plan with vinyl floors and new carpet in the large master with walk in closet. New AC 2023, New electric
Details for 1531 Placida Road 203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Rental
  1. Price: $3,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 234
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1056
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7515027
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 03
  5. Building: Palm Manor Ph 03
  6. Elementary School: Englewood
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Open for Winter 2026! Located in the heart of Englewood, FL; this adorable condo makes the perfect retreat for up to 4 for your extended winter getaway, week long summer escape or extended weekend jau
Details for 1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 114
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1056
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6145676
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 02
  5. Building: Palm Manor Ph 02
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
"Chic & Cozy 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo in Palm Manor" Journey to your personal paradise at 1531 Placida Road, Bldg. 4 Unit 204, nestled in the heart of beautiful Englewood, FL. This charming, fully fu