1401 Palmetto Avenue 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Palmetto Avenue 108
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Building: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this affordable studio condo in one of Daytona's most convenient and scenic communitiesperfectly situated near Daytona State College, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and the Daytona International Airport, with the beach just a short drive away. This gated community is nestled in a tranquil, woodsy setting with lush tropical landscaping along the Halifax River, offering the ideal blend of nature, comfort, and accessibility. Affordable HOA fees cover an extensive list of essentials, including common area and building maintenance, building insurance, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, pest control, and all community amenitiesmaking this an exceptional value. Residents enjoy a dedicated dog park, a sparkling pool with sun deck and hot tub, a free on site car wash station, a 24 hour fitness center, a picnic area with grill, an on site manager, and serene river views. Inside, the unit features a convenient stackable washer and dryer, and a private balcony where you can relax and enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful surroundings. This is coastal river living at its finest, turnkey, inviting, and close to everything.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 1 PRESERVE AT RIVERS EDGE PER OR 5712 PG 0430 PER OR 5821 PG 3581 PER OR 7108 PG 2228 PER OR 7249 PGS 2235-2237 INC PER OR 8428 PG 0230
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5340-34-00-0108
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00

1504 Virginia Avenue 203 More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 910 square feet of updated living space and balcony overlooking pool, courtyard and golf course in the distance. Interior improvements include l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219968
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$115,000.00

717 Beach Street 205c Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220052
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street S 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$138,900.00

404 Beach Street S 403 More Like This

WOW DISTRESS SALE. Fantastic 1 bedroom on 4th floor with breathtaking views of the inter costal water way, fantastic balcony & sail boats. Inside the unit there has updated tile floors, Inside la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220264
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221129
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Beach Street 3140, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$110,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

719 Beach Street 3140 More Like This

Experience luxurious riverfront living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo, offering stunning water views and modern comforts throughout. Relax on your screened in patio and take in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221319
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice