1416 Longboat Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1416 Longboat Point
  • Viewed: 1034
  • Price: $187,500
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8298 / -82.3132
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesn't have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private courtyard, a quiet little moment that separates the outside world from what's waiting inside. It's welcoming, a bit tucked away, and sets the tone right from the start. Step through the front door and the space opens up immediately. Soaring ceilings, natural light, and an easy, flowing layout make the home feel larger than expected, yet still comfortable and grounded. The living and dining areas connect effortlessly, drawing your attention outward, because the real star here is just beyond the windows. Little Lake Spivey. It's the kind of view that doesn't shout for attention but ends up stealing it anyway. You'll catch yourself glancing over more than you planned to, morning, afternoon, and especially in those quieter evening hours. The kitchen stays connected to everything, so whether you're making a simple breakfast or hosting a few friends, you're always part of the conversation. Just off to the side, the breakfast nook, wrapped in bay windows, becomes that go to spot for coffee, quiet mornings, or planning out the day ahead. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat at the end of the day, with enough space to truly unwind. The updated bath adds a fresh, modern touch, while the walk in closet keeps everything right where it should be. The second bedroom easily adapts to whatever life needs next, guests, work from home days, or a hobby space that finally gets some attention. And then there's the lanai. This is where time stretches a little. An all weather space that lets you enjoy the outdoors year round, overlooking green space and the calm waters of Little Lake Spivey. It's peaceful without trying, the kind of setting that makes doing nothing feel like the best plan of the day. For those who like a little adventure mixed in, the lake connects to the Apopka chain, opening the door to exploring beyond your own backyard. Or, you can keep things simple and stay close to home, enjoying the community pool, nature walk, and easy access to boating. It's comfortable. It's easy. And without making a big fuss about it, it delivers exactly what most people are quietly hoping to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Boat Slip, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 269
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANGLERS LANDING PHASES 5 & 6 PB 14 PG 4 LOT 3 BLK 24
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 20E19S160110--00240-0030
  • Style: Patio Home, Traditional, Villa
  • Views: 1034
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the dream of calling this beautiful community of the Moorings at Point O Woods home. This beautiful 3/2/1 canal front home offers plenty of room to spread out and/or host guests comfortably.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723394
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Longboat Point 1416, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$187,500.00 ($123.52 / sqft )

1416 Longboat Point 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesnt have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948096
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Watson Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$169,900.00 ($88.26 / sqft )

7811 Watson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this 1,925 sq. ft. multi level residence situated on a prime corner lot in Inverness. Built in 1930, this 3 bedroom (plus bonus room), 2 bath home offers an expansive layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486332
  2. Provided by CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frankie Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
$209,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

76 Heron Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848064
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$199,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

9317 Crescent Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854407
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Pebble Creek Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$184,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

9871 Pebble Creek Court More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in the Moorings at Point O' Woods. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers a split floor plan for comfortable privacy, a large kitchen with an eat in area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854540
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Dampier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

700 Dampier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 W Dampier Street in the heart of Inverness, where small town charm, walkability, and outdoor adventure come together. Ideally located just a short walk from historic downtown Inverness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885681
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice