3355 Bellino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3355 Bellino Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Verano Lakes section of the Venetian Bay golf community in New Smyrna Beach, this Paytas built luxury home offers 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, and 2,267 square feet of living space. Filled with natural light, this home features an eastern facing lanai and pool area that enjoy beautiful morning and daytime sun. Inside, the bright and airy living spaces feel inviting year round. The home features an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout. The kitchen is ideal for home chefs, boasting granite countertops, ample pantry storage, a Thor Kitchen gas range, and a 5 door KitchenAid refrigerator. It opens beautifully to the main living and dining areas. Interior highlights include a built in dry bar with wine fridge, a modern gas fireplace, coffered ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary suite, and a well appointed laundry room with a stationary tub and custom cabinets. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, coffered ceiling, full bath, double vanity, and a spacious walk in shower. The covered, screened brick paver lanai and pool area are designed for year round Florida living, offering a comfortable outdoor setting even during the strongest afternoon and evening sun. The saltwater pool provides softer, skin friendly water with less maintenance and lower annual operating costs. A 3 car garage offers plenty of parking and storage space. Built in 2018, this home is conveniently located near Venetian Bay Town Center, with easy access to restaurants, a coffee shop, deli, spa, fitness facilities, and the Venetian Bay Golf Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-17-33 LOT 84 VERANO AT VENETIAN BAY MB 57 PGS 5-13 INC PER OR 7447 PG 2414 PER OR 7524 PG 3943 PER OR 7525 PG 0054
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7308-01-00-0840
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Art Center Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$850,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

615 Art Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''Pineapple Palace'' welcomes you onto the front porch & inside to the main living area with a central cupola making for a spacious floor plan. The large (40'x60') building/workshop with hot/cold

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222644
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224351
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Loch Linnhe Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$700,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

1117 Loch Linnhe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226098
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice