4532 37th Street Rd, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM707794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 37th Street Rd
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 268
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.225 / -82.1967
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Provided by: ESTELA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Melanie Helton
  • 305-522-9856
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Retention rear and one side for added privacy! Single story home that seamlessly blends modern comfort with timeless charm. Featuring three well appointed bedrooms and two spacious baths, this open concept plan is perfect for those who value both beauty and functionality. Features a flex office space in an inviting and open entry way, leading to an expansive great room, highlighted by an open concept kitchen with premium finishes, while the primary suite is privately situated and includes spa like upgrades and a walk in closet. 2 Bedrooms and a Bath lead down a private hallway for separation and privacy, topped off with a windowed laundry room just off the 2 car garage. This luxurious residence is located in the highly sought after Sabana Reserve in Ocala, blending everyday comfort with architectural sophistication. Ideally positioned near the World Equestrian Center, located just behind Ocala Preserve, the community offers quick access to I 75, SR 200, US 27, and the Florida Turnpike, and is within a mile of major upcoming and established developments including five star hotels, a shopping mall, horse stables, UF Health Hospital, and the future Buc ees. It provides the perfect balance of convenience and lifestyle in one of Ocalas fastest growing areas. Community amenities will include a pool, open air pavilion, smaller covered pavilions, pickleball court, playground, dog park, and firepits
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bay
  • Builder Name: Estela Living, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Builder
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 21 SR 115
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13709-001-115
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 217
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5398 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$290,000.00 ($105.42 / sqft )

5398 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. This home has a open floor concept, granite countertops, walk in pantry, lvp throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681351
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$329,000.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

1686 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hailey model in the desirable Heath Preserve community a 2023 built single family home offering 1,966 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718625
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Marie Aucamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$304,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

5891 26th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Ponytail Model with private in law suite in the highly desirable gated 55+ golf course community of Ocala Palms! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724379
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 48th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$324,990.00 ($124.09 / sqft )

1591 48th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402836
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402840
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$309,990.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

4854 16th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405455
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice